The_Grand_National

Aintree
_This_Years_Race
Past_Grand_Nationals
Search_the_site
Guest_Book
Contact_us
back

2009 Grand National

News

                                <<Back to 2009 Index

----------------------------------------------------
Update = 28/02/09
----------------------------------------------------
106 remain entered in The 2009 Grand National at latest entry stage.

1 Exotic Dancer (FR)    9    11-10    Jonjo O'Neill   
2 Madison Du Berlais (FR)    8    11-8    D Pipe   
3 Snoopy Loopy (IRE)    11    11-5    P Bowen   
4 Star De Mohaison (FR)    8    11-5    P F Nicholls   
5 Notre Pere (FR)    8    11-4    J T R Dreaper   
6 Nozic (FR)    8    11-3    P F Nicholls   
7 Cloudy Lane    9    11-2    D McCain Jnr   
8 Afistfullofdollars (IRE)    11    11-1    N Meade   
9 War Of Attrition (IRE)    10    11-1    M F Morris   
10 Chelsea Harbour (IRE)    9    11-0    Thomas Mullins   
11 Imperial Commander (IRE)    8    11-0    N A Twiston-Davies   
12 Snowy Morning (IRE)    9    11-0    W P Mullins   
13 Knowhere (IRE)    11    10-13    N A Twiston-Davies   
14 Roll Along (IRE)    9    10-13    C Llewellyn   
15 Comply Or Die (IRE)    10    10-12    D Pipe   
16 Monkerhostin (FR)    12    10-12    P J Hobbs   
17 Ollie Magern    11    10-12    N A Twiston-Davies   
18 Stan (NZ)    10    10-12    Miss Venetia Williams   
19 Black Apalachi (IRE)    10    10-11    D T Hughes   
20 Hear The Echo (IRE)    8    10-11    M F Morris   
21 One Cool Cookie (IRE)    8    10-11    C F Swan   
22 Preists Leap (IRE)    9    10-11    T O'Leary   
23 Ballyfitz    9    10-10    N A Twiston-Davies   
24 King Johns Castle (IRE)    10    10-10    A L T Moore   
25 Miko de Beauchene (FR)    9    10-10    R H & Mrs S Alner   
26 My Will (FR)    9    10-10    P F Nicholls   
27 Eurotrek (IRE)    13    10-9    P F Nicholls   
28 L'Antartique (FR)    9    10-9    Ferdy Murphy   
29 State of Play    9    10-8    Evan Williams   
30 Big Fella Thanks    7    10-7    P F Nicholls   
31 Mon Mome (FR)    9    10-6    Miss Venetia Williams   
32 Opera Mundi (FR)    7    10-6    M Todhunter   
33 Silver Birch (IRE)    12    10-6    Gordon Elliott   
34 Butler's Cabin (FR)    9    10-5    Jonjo O'Neill   
35 Hobbs Hill    10    10-5    C R Egerton   
36 Offshore Account (IRE)    9    10-5    C F Swan   
37 Parsons Legacy (IRE)    11    10-4    P J Hobbs   
38 Reveillez    10    10-4    Jonjo O'Neill   
39 Fundamentalist (IRE)    11    10-3    N A Twiston-Davies   
40 Golden Flight (FR)    10    10-3    N J Henderson   
41 L'ami (FR)    10    10-3    E Bolger   
42 Simon    10    10-3    J L Spearing   
43 Battlecry    8    10-2    N A Twiston-Davies   
44 Cornish Sett (IRE)    10    10-2    P F Nicholls   
45 Fleet Street    10    10-2    N J Henderson   
46 Musica Bella (FR)    9    10-2    F Cottin   
47 Can't Buy Time (IRE)    7    10-1    Jonjo O'Neill   
48 Darkness    10    10-1    C R Egerton   
49 Irish Invader (IRE)    8    10-1    W P Mullins   
50 Rambling Minster    11    10-1    K G Reveley   
51 Silverburn (IRE)    8    10-1    P F Nicholls   
52 Southern Vic (IRE)    10    10-1    T M Walsh   
53 Always Waining (IRE)    8    10-0    P Bowen   
54 Garde Champetre (FR)    10    10-0    E Bolger   
55 Hot Weld    10    9-13    Ferdy Murphy   
56 Kilbeggan Blade    10    9-13    T R George   
57 Brooklyn Brownie (IRE)    10    9-12    J M Jefferson   
58 Character Building (IRE)    9    9-12    J J Quinn   
59 Conna Castle (IRE)    10    9-12    James Joseph Mangan   
60 Himalayan Trail    10    9-12    James Joseph Mangan   
61 Piraya (FR)    6    9-12    D Pipe   
62 Tumbling Dice (IRE)    10    9-12    T J Taaffe   
63 Arteea (IRE)    10    9-11    D Pipe   
64 Cerium (FR)    8    9-11    Paul Murphy   
65 Idle Talk (IRE)    10    9-11    D McCain Jnr   
66 Kelami (FR)    11    9-11    Mrs L Williamson   
67 Zabenz (NZ)    12    9-11    P J Hobbs   
68 Ice Tea (IRE)    9    9-10    D McCain Jnr   
69 Maljimar (IRE)    9    9-10    Nick Williams   
70 Companero (IRE)    9    9-9    J Howard Johnson   
71 Iron Man (FR)    8    9-9    P Bowen   
72 Mattock Ranger (IRE)    9    9-9    N Meade   
73 Niche Market (IRE)    8    9-9    R H Buckler   
74 Pomme Tiepy (FR)    6    9-9    W P Mullins   
75 Bagan (FR)    10    9-8    M Todhunter   
76 Beat The Boys (IRE)    8    9-8    N A Twiston-Davies   
77 Bible Lord (IRE)    8    9-8    Andrew Turnell   
78 Dix Villez (FR)    10    9-8    Paul Nolan   
79 Flintoff (USA)    8    9-8    Miss Venetia Williams   
80 Patsy Hall (IRE)    9    9-8    A J Martin   
81 In The Loop (IRE)    11    9-7    Roy L Wilson   
82 King Harald (IRE)    11    9-7    M Bradstock   
83 Lothian Falcon    10    9-7    P Maddison   
84 Nadover (FR)    8    9-7    C J Mann   
85 Oulart (IRE)    10    9-7    D T Hughes   
86 Pak Jack (FR)    9    9-7    Not Specified   
87 Seymour Weld    9    9-7    C T Pogson   
88 Hoopy (IRE)    7    9-6    Gordon Elliott   
89 Nine De Sivola (FR)    8    9-6    Ferdy Murphy   
90 Tom Sayers (IRE)    11    9-6    P J Hobbs   
91 Oodachee    10    9-4    C F Swan   
92 Kings Advocate (IRE)    9    9-3    T J Taaffe   
93 Dun Doire (IRE)    10    9-2    A J Martin   
94 Le Toscan (FR)    9    9-2    D Pipe   
95 Out The Black (IRE)    11    9-2    P J Hobbs   
96 Puntal (FR)    13    9-2    D Pipe   
97 Without A Doubt    10    9-2    C Llewellyn   
98 You're Special (USA)    12    9-1    Ferdy Murphy   
99 Alexanderthegreat (IRE)    11    9-0    Miss Venetia Williams   
100 Milan Deux Mille (FR)    7    9-0    D Pipe   
101 Sandhurst (IRE)    9    8-11    E Byrne   
102 Lord Killeshanra (IRE)    10    8-10    C L Tizzard   
103 Lysander (GER)    10    8-10    Ian Williams   
104 Malko de Beaumont (FR)    9    8-10    A D Brown   
105 Pass Me By    10    8-8    Miss S Smith   
106 Mont Misere (FR)    13    8-7    Paul Murphy   
----------------------------------------------------
Update = 12/02/09
----------------------------------------------------
120 horses remain in The 2009 Grand nationalafter the wieghts have been published.

353-231 EXOTIC DANCER (FR) 9-11-10 Sir Robert Ogden Jonjo O'Neill
425F-611 MADISON DU BERLAIS (FR) 8-11-08 Roger Stanley & Yvonne Reynolds II David Pipe
31320P SNOOPY LOOPY (IRE) 11-11-05 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Egan Waste Ltd Peter Bowen
11/3-024 STAR DE MOHAISON (FR) 8-11-05 Sir Robert Ogden Paul Nicholls
63P-411 NOTRE PERE (FR) 8-11-04 Tillie Conway Jim Dreaper IRE
112/-U1P NOZIC (FR) 8-11-03 Sam Mcvie Paul Nicholls
511-225 AIR FORCE ONE (GER) 7-11-02 Brian Walsh (Co. Kildare) Charlie Mann
16-0431 CLOUDY LANE 9-11-02 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain Jnr
1/1//2110- AFISTFULLOFDOLLARS (IRE) 11-11-01 E McElroy, Linda Shanahan, Sue Magnier Noel Meade IRE
23/-1132 WAR OF ATTRITION (IRE) 10-11-01 Gigginstown House Stud Mouse Morris IRE
61U1F2 CHELSEA HARBOUR (IRE) 9-11-00 Frances Duffin Tom Mullins IRE
3/114-16 IMPERIAL COMMANDER (IRE) 8-11-00 Our Friends in the North Nigel Twiston-Davies
332-56F SNOWY MORNING (IRE) 9-11-00 Quayside Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
115P/-03 CANE BRAKE (IRE) 10-10-13 Mount Temple Racing Syndicate Tom Taaffe IRE
16UP-10 KNOWHERE (IRE) 11-10-13 Raymond Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies
225-13P ROLL ALONG (IRE) 9-10-13 Bryan & Philippa Burrough Carl Llewellyn
P211-P0 COMPLY OR DIE (IRE) 10-10-12 David Johnson David Pipe
5321-U1 GWANAKO (FR) 6-10-12 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
3P1-5025 MONKERHOSTIN (FR) 12-10-12 Martin St Quinton Philip Hobbs
40-2555 OLLIE MAGERN 11-10-12 Roger Nicholls Nigel Twiston-Davies
4-2P51P STAN (NZ) 10-10-12 Paul Beck Venetia Williams
20F2-P15 BLACK APALACHI (IRE) 10-10-11 Gerard Burke Dessie Hughes IRE
501-556 HEAR THE ECHO (IRE) 8-10-11 Gigginstown House Stud Mouse Morris IRE
6P-02414 ONE COOL COOKIE (IRE) 8-10-11 Gigginstown House Stud Charlie Swan IRE
140-0F1 PREISTS LEAP (IRE) 9-10-11 John D O'Donohue Tom O'Leary IRE
152-112 BALLYFITZ 9-10-10 F J Mills & W Mills Nigel Twiston-Davies
P/22212- KING JOHNS CASTLE (IRE) 10-10-10 J P McManus Arthur Moore IRE
12P-0UU MIKO DE BEAUCHENE (FR) 9-10-10 Andrew Wiles Robert & Sally Alner
32023/-5 MY WILL (FR) 9-10-10 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
411P/1P/- EUROTREK (IRE) 13-10-09 Paul Green Paul Nicholls
11640-5 L'ANTARTIQUE (FR) 9-10-09 Mary Durkan Ferdy Murphy
2560-14 STATE OF PLAY 9-10-08 Mr & Mrs William Rucker Evan Williams
2-322U1 BIG FELLA THANKS 7-10-07 Paul Barber & Maggie Findlay Paul Nicholls
00-2102 MON MOME (FR) 9-10-06 Vida Bingham Venetia Williams
0/1PP-63 OPERA MUNDI (FR) 7-10-06 Sir Robert Ogden Paul Nicholls
F/02421/- SILVER BIRCH (IRE) 12-10-06 Brian Walsh (Co. Kildare) Gordon Elliott IRE
03F-000 BUTLER'S CABIN (FR) 9-10-05 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
1111F-0 HOBBS HILL 10-10-05 J P McManus Charles Egerton
1111/U2- OFFSHORE ACCOUNT (IRE) 9-10-05 Brian Polly Charlie Swan IRE
23/54-1P PARSONS LEGACY (IRE) 11-10-04 R A S Offer Philip Hobbs
F0612/-P REVEILLEZ 10-10-04 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
2423-32 ABBEYBRANEY (IRE) 8-10-03 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
2134-13 ENDLESS POWER (IRE) 9-10-03 Fyffees Jim Goldie
00146P FUNDAMENTALIST (IRE) 11-10-03 Colin Cornes Nigel Twiston-Davies
1/P133/3- GOLDEN FLIGHT (FR) 10-10-03 John & Barbara Cotton Nicky Henderson
03F0-421 L'AMI (FR) 10-10-03 J P McManus Enda Bolger IRE
2U4U-40 SIMON 10-10-03 Mercy Rimell John Spearing
332-245 BATTLECRY 8-10-02 Trevor Hemmings Nigel Twiston-Davies
P00-F12 CORNISH SETT (IRE) 10-10-02 Peter Hart Paul Nicholls
042-P61 FLEET STREET 10-10-02 Henry Ponsonby Nicky Henderson
122210 MUSICA BELLA (FR) 9-10-02 Jean-Paul Senechal Francois Cottin FR
63-11131 CAN'T BUY TIME (IRE) 7-10-01 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
113P//-3P DARKNESS 10-10-01 Lady Lloyd-Webber Charles Egerton
F32311 IRISH INVADER (IRE) 8-10-01 Sackcloth & Ashes Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
46-5651 RAMBLING MINSTER 11-10-01 The Lingdale Optimists Keith Reveley
2314-64 SILVERBURN (IRE) 8-10-01 Paul Green Paul Nicholls
5F/-06U3 SOUTHERN VIC (IRE) 10-10-01 Brenda Graham Ted Walsh IRE
1221/1//-P6 TRABOLGAN (IRE) 11-10-01 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson
P641PP ALWAYS WAINING (IRE) 8-10-00 Mr & Mrs Peter James Douglas Peter Bowen
111-421 GARDE CHAMPETRE (FR) 10-10-00 J P McManus Enda Bolger IRE
1/010-05 OEDIPE (FR) 7-10-00 Bill Brown Nicky Henderson
PPP611/- HOT WELD 10-9-13 Simon Hubbard Rodwell Ferdy Murphy
20P-111 KILBEGGAN BLADE 10-9-13 K Doocey & Mrs A Doocey Tom George
412402 BROOKLYN BROWNIE (IRE) 10-9-12 P Gaffney & Neil Stevenson Malcolm Jefferson
P/3-1433 CHARACTER BUILDING (IRE) 9-9-12 Mrs E Wright John Quinn
P-2P600 CONNA CASTLE (IRE) 10-9-12 Kings Syndicate Jimmy Mangan IRE
1-P504P HIMALAYAN TRAIL 10-9-12 Mark Gittins Jimmy Mangan IRE
33-4F0F PIRAYA (FR) 6-9-12 Terry Neill David Pipe
26U-344 TUMBLING DICE (IRE) 10-9-12 Lucy Donegan Tom Taaffe IRE
3/00010- ARTEEA (IRE) 10-9-11 Judith Wilson David Pipe
0P/50PP- CERIUM (FR) 8-9-11 Judith Wilson Paul Murphy
050-240 IDLE TALK (IRE) 10-9-11 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain Jnr
0F2U6-P KELAMI (FR) 11-9-11 Halewood International Ltd Lisa Williamson
0/232P5/- ZABENZ (NZ) 12-9-11 Sarah Hobbs Philip Hobbs
PP541P ICE TEA (IRE) 9-9-10 Sandicroft Stud Donald McCain Jnr
2U41U-0 MALJIMAR (IRE) 9-9-10 Jane Williams Nick Williams
211-1113 COMPANERO (IRE) 9-9-09 W M G Black & Sue Johnson Howard Johnson
0333P0 IRON MAN (FR) 8-9-09 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
P2P-P0P MATTOCK RANGER (IRE) 9-9-09 Banouche Stud Ireland Ltd Noel Meade IRE
U44P-314 NICHE MARKET (IRE) 8-9-09 Graham Regan Bob Buckler
0U0134 POMME TIEPY (FR) 6-9-09 Mrs S Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
101PP6- BAGAN (FR) 10-9-08 The Centaur Group Partnership VII Martin Todhunter
11P1-3P BEAT THE BOYS (IRE) 8-9-08 New Club Ladies Nigel Twiston-Davies
140-306 BIBLE LORD (IRE) 8-9-08 M Tedham Andrew Turnell
14F0-F4 D'ARGENT (IRE) 12-9-08 Nigel Bunter Alan King
64P3-01 DIX VILLEZ (FR) 10-9-08 Gigginstown House Stud Paul Nolan IRE
P2P63-5 FLINTOFF (USA) 8-9-08 Andrew Flintoff & Paul Beck Venetia Williams
4B0-400 PATSY HALL (IRE) 9-9-08 Thomas Mooney Partnership Tony Martin IRE
0P6PP-0 HOMER WELLS (IRE) 11-9-07 Margaret McMahon Willie Mullins IRE
3/2F01P- IN THE LOOP (IRE) 11-9-07 Ben-Hill Syndicate Roy Wilson IRE
P121-P5 KING HARALD (IRE) 11-9-07 Piers Pottinger & P B-J Partnership Mark Bradstock
313145-0 LOTHIAN FALCON 10-9-07 Peter Maddison Peter Maddison
P00-P30 NADOVER (FR) 8-9-07 George Storey Charlie Mann
012036 OULART 10-9-07 Dessie Hughes & Ged Pierse Dessie Hughes IRE
2/223F0- PAK JACK (FR) 9-9-07 The Pak Jack Partnership Richard Phillips
421101 SEYMOUR WELD 9-9-07 Charles Pogson Charles Pogson
25/1300/- GALLANT APPROACH (IRE) 10-9-06 Byrne Bros (Formwork) Limited Charles Egerton
P2113P HOOPY (IRE) 7-9-06 John Earls Gordon Elliott IRE
22/-22P4 NINE DE SIVOLA (FR) 8-9-06 The DPRP Sivola Partnership Ferdy Murphy
210123- TOM SAYERS (IRE) 11-9-06 Capt Bill Edwards-Heathcote Philip Hobbs
0-32123 OODACHEE 10-9-04 Modreeny Syndicate Charlie Swan IRE
12366/-4 KINGS ADVOCATE (IRE) 9-9-03 Conor Clarkson Tom Taaffe IRE
62P-30P DUN DOIRE (IRE) 10-9-02 Dunderry Racing Syndicate Tony Martin IRE
02P-P4F LE TOSCAN (FR) 9-9-02 Judith Wilson David Pipe
U1-5254 OUT THE BLACK (IRE) 11-9-02 James Drummond Philip Hobbs
0P0/03-0 PUNTAL (FR) 13-9-02 Terry Neill David Pipe
63-35400 SEA DIVA (IRE) 9-9-02 C J O'Reilly/D Barker/R Lubner Dessie Hughes IRE
P4220-0 WITHOUT A DOUBT 10-9-02 Malcolm Denmark Carl Llewellyn
1P1F//PP- YOU'RE SPECIAL (USA) 12-9-01 Diane O' Rourke Ferdy Murphy
21/-2426 ALEXANDERTHEGREAT (IRE) 11-9-00 Six Blokes Venetia Williams
611-04 EMMA JANE (IRE) 9-9-00 Tintern Ten Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
5/5400-P MILAN DEUX MILLE (FR) 7-9-00 Judith Wilson David Pipe
43444-P0 BALLYTRIM (IRE) 8-8-11 Violet O'Leary Willie Mullins IRE
53PP56- ROYAL ROSA (FR) 10-8-11 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
41/F400-2 SANDHURST (IRE) 9-8-11 John Duddy Edgar Byrne IRE
5/6P0-42 LORD KILLESHANRA (IRE) 10-8-10 G F Gingell Colin Tizzard
U-2130U6 LYSANDER (GER) 10-8-10 The Piranha Partnership Ian Williams
4213140 MALKO DE BEAUMONT (FR) 9-8-10 David Sturdy Alan Brown
P06-350 PASS ME BY 10-8-08 Paul Beck Suzy Smith
1110PP MONT MISERE (FR) 13-8-07 Judith Wilson Paul Murphy
----------------------------------------------------
Update = 30/01/09
----------------------------------------------------
123 horses entered for The 2009 Grand Nationa;

2423-32 ABBEYBRANEY (IRE) 8 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
1/1//2110- AFISTFULLOFDOLLARS (IRE) 11 E Mcelroy, Mrs P Shanahan, Sue Magnier Noel Meade IRE
511-225 AIR FORCE ONE (GER) 7 Brian Walsh (Co. Kildare) Charlie Mann
21/-2426 ALEXANDERTHEGREAT (IRE) 11 Six Blokes Venetia Williams
P641PP ALWAYS WAINING (IRE) 8 Mr & Mrs Peter James Douglas Peter Bowen
3/00010- ARTEEA (IRE) 10 Judith Wilson David Pipe
101PP6- BAGAN (FR) 10 The Centaur Group Partnership VII Martin Todhunter
152-112 BALLYFITZ 9 F J Mills & W Mills Nigel Twiston-Davies
43444-P BALLYTRIM (IRE) 8 Violet O'Leary Willie Mullins IRE
332-245 BATTLECRY 8 Trevor Hemmings Nigel Twiston-Davies
11P1-3P BEAT THE BOYS (IRE) 8 New Club Ladies Nigel Twiston-Davies
140-306 BIBLE LORD (IRE) 8 M Tedham Andrew Turnell
2-322U1 BIG FELLA THANKS 7 Paul Barber & Maggie Findlay Paul Nicholls
20F2-P1 BLACK APALACHI (IRE) 10 Gerard Burke Dessie Hughes IRE
412402 BROOKLYN BROWNIE (IRE) 10 P Gaffney & J N Stevenson Malcolm Jefferson
03F-000 BUTLER'S CABIN (FR) 9 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
63-1113 CAN'T BUY TIME (IRE) 7 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
115P/-03 CANE BRAKE (IRE) 10 Mount Temple Racing Syndicate Tom Taaffe IRE
0P/50PP- CERIUM (FR) 8 Judith Wilson Paul Murphy
P/3-1433 CHARACTER BUILDING (IRE) 9 Mrs E Wright John Quinn
61U1F2 CHELSEA HARBOUR (IRE) 9 Mrs P Duffin Tom Mullins IRE
16-0431 CLOUDY LANE 9 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain Jnr
211-111 COMPANERO (IRE) 9 W M G. Black & Mrs S Johnson Howard Johnson
P211-P0 COMPLY OR DIE (IRE) 10 David Johnson David Pipe
P-2P600 CONNA CASTLE (IRE) 10 Kings Syndicate Jimmy Mangan IRE
P00-F12 CORNISH SETT (IRE) 10 Peter Hart Paul Nicholls
14F0-F4 D'ARGENT (IRE) 12 Nigel Bunter Alan King
113P//-3P DARKNESS 10 Lady Lloyd-Webber Charles Egerton
11/1111- DENMAN (IRE) 9 Maggie Findlay & Paul Barber Paul Nicholls
64P3-01 DIX VILLEZ (FR) 10 Gigginstown House Stud Paul Nolan IRE
62P-30P DUN DOIRE (IRE) 10 Dunderry Racing Syndicate Tony Martin IRE
F611-04 EMMA JANE (IRE) 9 Tintern Ten Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
2134-13 ENDLESS POWER (IRE) 9 Fyffees Jim Goldie
411P/1P/- EUROTREK (IRE) 13 Paul Green Paul Nicholls
353-231 EXOTIC DANCER (FR) 9 Sir Robert Ogden Jonjo O'Neill
042-P61 FLEET STREET 10 Henry Ponsonby Nicky Henderson
P2P63-5 FLINTOFF (USA) 8 Andrew Flintoff & Paul Beck Venetia Williams
00146P FUNDAMENTALIST (IRE) 11 Colin Cornes Nigel Twiston-Davies
25/1300/- GALLANT APPROACH (IRE) 10 Byrne Bros (Formwork) Limited Charles Egerton
111-421 GARDE CHAMPETRE (FR) 10 J P McManus Enda Bolger IRE
1/P133/3- GOLDEN FLIGHT (FR) 10 John & Barbara Cotton Nicky Henderson
5321-U1 GWANAKO (FR) 6 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
501-556 HEAR THE ECHO (IRE) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Mouse Morris IRE
1-P504P HIMALAYAN TRAIL 10 Mark Gittins Jimmy Mangan IRE
1111F-0 HOBBS HILL 10 J P McManus Charles Egerton
0P6PP-0 HOMER WELLS (IRE) 11 Mrs M McMahon Willie Mullins IRE
P2113P HOOPY (IRE) 7 John Earls Gordon Elliott IRE
PPP611/- HOT WELD 10 S Hubbard Rodwell Ferdy Murphy
PP541P ICE TEA (IRE) 9 Sandicroft Stud Donald McCain Jnr
050-240 IDLE TALK (IRE) 10 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain Jnr
3/114-16 IMPERIAL COMMANDER (IRE) 8 Our Friends in the North Nigel Twiston-Davies
3/2F01P- IN THE LOOP (IRE) 11 Ben-Hill Syndicate Roy Wilson IRE
F32311 IRISH INVADER (IRE) 8 Sackcloth & Ashes Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
0333P0 IRON MAN (FR) 8 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
42-3161 JOE LIVELY (IRE) 10 Richard Dimond Colin Tizzard
0F2U6-P KELAMI (FR) 11 Halewood International Ltd Lisa Williamson
20P-111 KILBEGGAN BLADE 10 K Doocey & Mrs A Doocey Tom George
P121-P5 KING HARALD (IRE) 11 Piers Pottinger & P B-J Partnership Mark Bradstock
P/22212- KING JOHNS CASTLE (IRE) 10 J P McManus Arthur Moore IRE
12366/-4 KINGS ADVOCATE (IRE) 9 Conor Clarkson Tom Taaffe IRE
16UP-10 KNOWHERE (IRE) 11 Raymond Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies
03F0-42 L'AMI (FR) 10 J P McManus Enda Bolger IRE
11640-5 L'ANTARTIQUE (FR) 9 Mrs A N Durkan Ferdy Murphy
02P-P4F LE TOSCAN (FR) 9 Judith Wilson David Pipe
1/212-33 LEADING ATTRACTION (IRE) 8 Trevor Hemmings Paul Nicholls
5/6P0-42 LORD KILLESHANRA (IRE) 10 G F Gingell Colin Tizzard
313145- LOTHIAN FALCON 10 Peter Maddison Peter Maddison
U-2130U LYSANDER (GER) 10 The Piranha Partnership Ian Williams
425F-61 MADISON DU BERLAIS (FR) 8 Roger Stanley & Yvonne Reynolds II David Pipe
2U41U-0 MALJIMAR (IRE) 9 Jane Williams Nick Williams
421314 MALKO DE BEAUMONT (FR) 9 David Sturdy Alan Brown
P2P-P0P MATTOCK RANGER (IRE) 9 Banouche Stud Ireland Ltd Noel Meade IRE
12P-0UU MIKO DE BEAUCHENE (FR) 9 Andrew Wiles Robert & Sally Alner
5/5400-P MILAN DEUX MILLE (FR) 7 Judith Wilson David Pipe
00-2102 MON MOME (FR) 9 Vida Bingham Venetia Williams
3P1-502 MONKERHOSTIN (FR) 12 Martin St Quinton Philip Hobbs
1110PP MONT MISERE (FR) 13 Judith Wilson Paul Murphy
122210 MUSICA BELLA (FR) 9 Jean-Paul Senechal Francois Cottin FR
32023/-5 MY WILL (FR) 9 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
P00-P30 NADOVER (FR) 8 G H Storey Charlie Mann
U44P-31 NICHE MARKET (IRE) 8 G Regan Bob Buckler
22/-22P4 NINE DE SIVOLA (FR) 8 The DPRP Sivola Partnership Ferdy Murphy
63P-411 NOTRE PERE (FR) 8 Mrs P J Conway Jim Dreaper IRE
112/-U1P NOZIC (FR) 8 Sam Mcvie Paul Nicholls
1/010-05 OEDIPE (FR) 7 Bill Brown Nicky Henderson
1111/U2- OFFSHORE ACCOUNT (IRE) 9 Brian Polly Charlie Swan IRE
40-2555 OLLIE MAGERN 11 Roger Nicholls Nigel Twiston-Davies
6P-0241 ONE COOL COOKIE (IRE) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Charlie Swan IRE
0-32123 OODACHEE 10 Modreeny Syndicate Charlie Swan IRE
0/1PP-63 OPERA MUNDI (FR) 7 Sir Robert Ogden Paul Nicholls
012036 OULART 10 Dessie Hughes & Ged Pierse Dessie Hughes IRE
U1-5254 OUT THE BLACK (IRE) 11 James Drummond Philip Hobbs
2/223F0- PAK JACK (FR) 9 The Pak Jack Partnership Richard Phillips
23/54-1P PARSONS LEGACY (IRE) 11 R A S Offer Philip Hobbs
P06-350 PASS ME BY 10 Paul Beck Suzy Smith
4B0-400 PATSY HALL (IRE) 9 Thomas Mooney Partnership Tony Martin IRE
33-4F0F PIRAYA (FR) 6 Terry Neill David Pipe
0U0134 POMME TIEPY (FR) 6 Mrs S Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
140-0F1 PREISTS LEAP (IRE) 9 John D O'Donohue Gerard O'Leary IRE
0P0/03-0 PUNTAL (FR) 13 Terry Neill David Pipe
46-5651 RAMBLING MINSTER 11 The Lingdale Optimists Keith Reveley
F0612/-P REVEILLEZ 10 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
225-13P ROLL ALONG (IRE) 9 Bryan & Philippa Burrough Carl Llewellyn
53PP56- ROYAL ROSA (FR) 10 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
41/F400- SANDHURST (IRE) 9 John Duddy Edgar Byrne IRE
63-3540 SEA DIVA (IRE) 9 C J O'Reilly/D Barker/R Lubner Dessie Hughes IRE
421101 SEYMOUR WELD 9 Charles Pogson Charles Pogson
F/02421/- SILVER BIRCH (IRE) 12 Brian Walsh (Co. Kildare) Gordon Elliott IRE
2314-64 SILVERBURN (IRE) 8 Paul Green Paul Nicholls
2U4U-40 SIMON 10 Mercy Rimell John Spearing
31320P SNOOPY LOOPY (IRE) 11 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Egan Waste Ltd Peter Bowen
332-56F SNOWY MORNING (IRE) 9 Quayside Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
5F/-06U3 SOUTHERN VIC (IRE) 10 Mrs B Graham Ted Walsh IRE
4-2P51P STAN (NZ) 10 Paul Beck Venetia Williams
11/3-024 STAR DE MOHAISON (FR) 8 Sir Robert Ogden Paul Nicholls
2560-14 STATE OF PLAY 9 Mr & Mrs William Rucker Evan Williams
210123- TOM SAYERS (IRE) 11 Capt. E J Edwards-Heathcote Philip Hobbs
1221/1//-P TRABOLGAN (IRE) 11 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson
26U-344 TUMBLING DICE (IRE) 10 Mrs John Donegan Tom Taaffe IRE
23/-1132 WAR OF ATTRITION (IRE) 10 Gigginstown House Stud Mouse Morris IRE
P4220-0 WITHOUT A DOUBT 10 Malcolm Denmark Carl Llewellyn
1P1F//PP- YOU'RE SPECIAL (USA) 12 Diane O' Rourke Ferdy Murphy
0/232P5/- ZABENZ (NZ) 12 Sarah Hobbs Philip Hobbs




gn _gn One Top_of_Page Two gn_ g_n